Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Circleville, Oh

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Circleville, Oh. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Circleville, Oh with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2887,015
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4797,133
KhostAfghanistan 11,4377,107
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0596,872
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5207,159
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60110,937
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4094,604
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7186,039
KandiBenin 8,8715,513
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1471,956
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,092679
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,092679
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0601,902
Kenora, OnCanada 1,445898
Kingston, OnCanada 734456
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6732,904
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6942,295
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3041,432
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 993617
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9766,821
KashiChina 10,9666,814
KunmingChina 12,8067,958
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0366,858
KhargaEgypt 10,0286,231
KosseirEgypt 10,2336,359
KajaaniFinland 6,9874,342
KuopioFinland 7,0784,398
KuusamoFinland 6,9344,309
KarlsruheGermany 6,8964,285
KasselGermany 6,8374,249
KonstanzGermany 7,0204,362
KumasiGhana 8,7925,463
KalamataGreece 8,5595,318
KerkiraGreece 8,2375,119
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6835,396
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6342,258
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8333,003
KankanGuinea 7,8774,895
KindiaGuinea 7,5954,719
KissidougouGuinea 7,8774,895
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1624,450
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9058,019
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9068,020
KeszthelyHungary 7,5864,714
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9203,057
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0478,108
KotaIndia 12,4867,759
KozhikodeIndia 13,9488,668
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8229,832
KermanIran 11,2136,968
KermanshahIran 10,3276,417
Khoram AbadIran 10,4706,506
KilkennyIreland 5,7273,559
KingstonJamaica 2,4811,542
KagoshimaJapan 11,3817,073
KanazawaJapan 10,6266,603
KaruizawaJapan 10,5636,564
KatsuuraJapan 10,5936,583
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6346,608
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5735,949
KobeJapan 10,8726,756
KochiJapan 11,0556,870
KofuJapan 10,6286,604
KumagayaJapan 10,5436,552
KumamotoJapan 11,2496,990
KumejimaJapan 12,0617,495
KureJapan 11,0326,855
KushiroJapan 9,6736,011
KutchanJapan 9,8436,116
KyotoJapan 10,8186,722
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0856,267
KitaleKenya 12,2857,634
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8346,732
KufraLibya 9,5945,962
KaunasLithuania 7,4314,618
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2354,496
KybartaiLithuania 7,3934,594
KarongaMalawi 13,0008,079
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8989,258
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5899,066
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2439,472
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9819,309
KuantanMalaysia 15,1509,414
KuchingMalaysia 15,2519,477
KayesMali 7,4174,609
KeniebaMali 7,5424,686
KidalMali 8,2385,119
KitaMali 7,6784,771
KoutiaMali 8,0675,013
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0006,836
KisinevMoldova 8,2655,136
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0856,267
KhatgalMongolia 9,9996,214
KhovdMongolia 10,2576,374
KhujirtMongolia 10,3806,450
KhutagMongolia 10,1056,279
KenitraMorocco 6,6024,103
KalewaMyanmar 13,0268,095
KathaMyanmar 12,9248,031
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5019,011
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4438,353
KengtungMyanmar 13,2388,226
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7197,904
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,7487,922
KathmanduNepal 12,4347,727
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3668,306
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8058,578
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6308,470
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5238,403
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3608,302
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4978,387
KanoNigeria 9,2825,768
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8216,724
KarasjokNorway 6,5874,093
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0973,788
KristiansandNorway 6,4113,984
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1883,845
KhasabOman 11,5637,185
KarachiPakistan 12,2047,584
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2007,581
KhanpurPakistan 11,9507,426
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8827,383
KororPalau 13,5328,409
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5924,717
KlodzkoPoland 7,3174,547
KoszalinPoland 7,0644,390
KrakowPoland 7,5264,677
KalakanRussia 9,3185,790
KaliningradRussia 7,2714,518
KamenskoeRussia 7,1144,421
KandalaksaRussia 6,9644,328
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1904,468
KazanRussia 8,4915,277
KemRussia 7,2014,475
KerchRussia 8,7995,468
KhabarovskRussia 9,5255,919
KirenskRussia 9,1405,680
KirovRussia 8,2455,123
KljuciRussia 7,7864,839
KolpasevRussia 9,0495,623
KorfRussia 7,2674,516
KostromaRussia 7,9964,969
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8374,248
KotlasRussia 7,9174,920
KrasnodarRussia 8,9735,576
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2175,728
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6955,403
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3785,827
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4384,001
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7615,444
KurganRussia 9,0285,610
KurskRussia 8,2745,142
KyraRussia 9,9936,210
KigaliRwanda 12,1087,524
KoldaSenegal 7,2204,486
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7404,810
KosiceSlovakia 7,7024,786
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4398,351
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5146,534
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5079,015
KadugliSudan 11,0956,894
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6696,630
KassalaSudan 11,2516,992
KhartoumSudan 10,9546,807
KostiSudan 11,1556,932
KalmarSweden 6,9354,309
KaresuandoSweden 6,5434,066
KarlstadSweden 6,6274,118
KristianstadSweden 6,8514,257
KamishliSyria 9,7616,065
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0478,729
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2708,868
Khon KaenThailand 13,7538,546
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1358,784
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9258,653
KairouanTunisia 7,8084,852
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4675,883
KarsTurkey 9,5615,941
KastamonuTurkey 8,9765,578
KayseriTurkey 9,2885,772
KonyaTurkey 9,1735,700
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1396,300
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9606,810
KinlossUk 5,7923,599
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4165,230
KievUkraine 8,0985,032
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6385,368
KirovogradUkraine 8,3285,175
KlepininoUkraine 8,6595,381
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4245,235
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7254,800
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4195,232
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 372231
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6651,656
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,014630
Keene, NhUsa 989614
Kenton, OhUsa 179112
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7701,100
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6771,042
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7881,111
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4413,381
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,380858
Kinston, NcUsa 673418
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,2482,018
Knoxville, TnUsa 431268
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2203,244
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5793,467
KabompoZambia 12,4277,722
KabweZambia 12,8507,985
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8497,985
KafirondaZambia 12,6947,888
KaomaZambia 12,5597,804
KasamaZambia 12,7867,946
KasempaZambia 12,5647,807
KawambwaZambia 12,5837,819
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1078,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -